null

Fibre Os1 Lc-Lc Single Mode Fibre Optic Network Cable Os1 Duplex Patch Lead 10m Yellow Duplex Singlemode - F1122-100

SKU:
F1122-100
Availability:
Ships from Warehouse

Description

Fibre Cable LC to LC Fibre Patch Cable OM4 Duplex MultiMode

Used for general fibre applications which include fibre switches, patch panels and servers.

Duplex fibre consists of two fibres in a figure-8 configuration which is required for applications that require simultaneous, bi-directional data.

  • Fibre optic cable
  • Duplex multimode, fitted with duplex LC to LC connectors
  • 50/125μm (50μm fibre with 125μm cladding) OM4 fibre
  • 3.0mm LSZH purple jacket
View AllClose

Additional Information

CAT #:
F1122-100
LENGTH:
10 Metre
COLOUR:
Yellow
View AllClose