Single Mode OS1 LC to LC

Single Mode OS1 LC to LC

Fibre optic duplex singlemode patch cord fitted with duplex LC connector on both ends. 9/125�m (9�m fibre with 125�m cladding) OS1 fibre with 3.0mm LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) yellow jacket. Singlemode duplex fibre optic patch cords are typically identified by their blue connector colour and are used for general fibre applications which include fibre switches, patch panels and servers. Duplex fibre consists of two fibres in a figure-8 configuration which is required for applications that require simultaneous, bi-directional data.

There are no products listed under this category.