Multi Mode OM3 SC to ST

Multi Mode OM3 SC to ST

Fibre optic duplex multimode patch cord fitted with SC connectors on one end and ST connectors on the other end.� 50/125�m (50�m fibre with 125�m cladding) OM3 fibre with 3.0mm LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) aqua jacket.� Multimode duplex fibre optic patch cords are used for most general fibre applications which include fibre switches, patch panels and servers.�Duplex fibre consists of two fibres in a figure-8 configuration which is required for applications that require simultaneous, bi-directional data.

There are no products listed under this category.